EJS Program Listings

St. John’s & Area

Chairperson Social Worker
Ms. Ruby Batstone, Chairperson
St. John’s Youth Diversion Program
P.O. Box 8700, 12-16 Carter’s Hill Place
St. John’s, NL   A1B 4J6
Mr. John Kennedy, Social Worker
Telephone #: 729-4414
Coalition Representative Social Worker
Ms. Ruby Batstone
St. John’s Youth Diversion Program
P.O. Box 8700, 12-16 Carter’s Hill Place
St. John’s, NL  A1B 4J6
Mr. John Kennedy, Social Worker
Telephone #: 729-4414

Eastern I

Chairperson Social Worker
Ms. Sherry Quirke, Chairperson
Trinity Conception Youth Justice Program Inc.
4 Pike’s Lane, #1
Carbonear, NL  A1Y 1A7
Ms. Tara Walters Fulford, Social Worker
Telephone #:  786-5256
Ms. Dodie Blanche, Chairperson
Placentia and Area Alternative
Measures Program
P.O. Box 159
Placentia, NL  A0B 2Y0
Ms. Wanda Gregory, Social Worker
Telephone #: 227-0131
Ms. Jamie Bruce, Chairperson
Central Avalon Youth Justice
P.O. Box 190
Whitbourne, NL   A0B 3K0
Ms. Wanda Gregory, Social Worker
Telephone #: 227-0131
Coalition Representative Social Worker
Mr. Walter Linthorne
Trinity Conception Youth Justice Program Inc.
P.O. Box 479
Upper Island Cove, NL
A0A 4E0
Ms. Tara Walters Fulford, Social Worker
Telephone #:  786-5256

Eastern II

Chairperson Social Worker
Ms. Tonya Bishop, Chairperson
Clarenville Area Youth Justice Committee
P.O. Box 9159
Clarenville, NL   A5A 2C2
Ms. Ashley Brett, Social Worker
Telephone #: 466-5710
Ms. Vicki Mahar, Chairperson
Gran-For-Line Alternative Measures Program
P.O. Box 1034
Grand Bank, NL  A0E 1W0
Ms. Cindy Stone, Social Worker
Telephone #: 279-7907
Ms. Ruth Hayley, Chairperson
Bonavista Area Youth Justice Committee
P.O. Box 1687
Bonavista, NL   A0C 1B0
Ms. Melissa Noseworthy, Social Worker
Telephone #: 468-1028
Mr. Dominic Lundrigan, Chairperson
Burin Placentia West Alternative Measures Program
P.O. Box 1750
Marystown, NL  A0E 2M0
Email: dolundrigan@eastlink.ca
Ms. Cindy Stone, Social Worker
Telephone #: 279-7907
Coalition Representative Social Worker
Ms. Cyndy Stead
Bonavista Area Youth Justice Committee
P.O. Box 1687
Bonavista, NL   A0C 1B0
Ms. Melissa Noseworthy, Social Worker
Telephone #: 468-1028

Central I

Chairperson Social Worker
Mr. Paul Dillon, Chairperson
Gander Alternative Measures Program
P.O. Box 533
Gander, NL   A1V 1W9
Mr. Doug Butt, Social Worker
Telephone #: 651-6285
Ms. Anne Marie Dalley, Chairperson
Twillingate Youth Justice Committee
P.O. Box 699
Twillingate, NL   A0G 4M0
Ms. Colleen Froude, Social Worker
Telephone #: 884-1372
Coalition Representative Social Worker
Mr. Paul Dillon
Gander Alternative Measures Program
P.O. Box 533
Gander, NL   A1V 1W9
Mr. Doug Butt, Social Worker
Telephone #: 651-6285

 

Central II

Chairperson Social Worker
Ms. Rebecca Nugent, Chairperson
Bay D’Espoir Alternative Measures Program
P.O. Box 318, 53 Forest Road
Milltown, NL   A0H 1W0
Ms. Nicole Warren, Social Worker
Telephone #: 538-3175
Ms. April Bowne Stone, Chairperson
Exploits Alternative Measures (2007) Inc.
P.O. Box 36
Grand Falls-Windsor, NL  A2A 2J3
Ms. SengaJo Canning, Social Worker
Telephone #: 292-1229
Ms. Trina Mercer, Chairperson
Harbour Breton & Area Alternative
Measures Program
P.O. Box 672
Harbour Breton, NL   A0H 1P0
Ms. Erika Kenny, Social Worker
Telephone #: 885-3053
Ms. Alexandria Vachon, Chairperson
Green Bay Youth Justice Committee
P.O. Box 457
Springdale, NL   A0J 1T0
Ms. Nicole Larsh, Social Worker
Telephone #: 673-4954
Coalition Representative Social Worker
Mr. Frank McCarthy
Exploits Alternative Measures (2007) Inc.
P.O. Box 36
Grand Falls-Windsor, NL  A2A 2J3
Ms. SengaJo Canning, Social Worker
Telephone #: 292-1229

Western I

Chairperson Social Worker
Ms. Millie Spence, Chairperson
First Northern Alternative Measures Program Inc.,  P.O. Box 886
Port Saunders, NL   A0K 4S0
Ms. Julie Gould, Social Worker
Telephone #: 861-3978
Mr. Mike Kearley, Chairperson
Bay of Islands Youth Justice Committee
P.O. Box 2006, Noton Building
Corner Brook, NL   A2H 6J8
Mr. Mike Kenny, Social Worker
Telephone #: 637-2693
Mr. Keith White, Chairperson
Crossroads Connection for Youth (Deer Lake & Area) Extrajudicial Sanctions Committee
20 Farm Road
Deer Lake, NL  A8A 1J3
Ms. Karla Snavely, Social Worker
Telephone #: 635-7844

Western I (cont’d)

Chairperson Social Worker
Ms. Bernice Smith, Chairperson
Fresh Start Alternative Measures
P.O. Box 886
St. Anthony, NL   A0K 4S0
Ms. Heather C. Norris, Social Worker
Telephone #: 454-2448
Ms. Charlene Kearney, Chairperson
New Beginnings Extrajudicial Measures Program
c/o Child, Senior and Social Development
P.O. Box 70
Roddickton, NL   A0K 4P0
Ms. Patricia Fitzpatrick, Social Worker
Telephone #: 457-3012
Eileen Mitchelmore, Chairperson
Promising Futures Extrajudicial Sanctions Committee Inc.
P.O. Box 98
Flower’s Cove, NL   A0K 2N0
Ms. Heather C. Norris, Social Worker
Telephone #: 454-2448
Coalition Representative Social Worker
Mr. Christopher Power
Bay of Islands Youth Justice Committee
18 Powers Ave.
Corner Brook, NL
A2H 1P3
Mr. Mike Kenny, Social Worker
Telephone #: 637-2693

Western II

Chairperson Social Worker
Ms. Karen Bennett, Chairperson
Stephenville Alternative Measures Program
c/o Child, Senior and Social Development
149 Montana Drive, 1st Floor
Stephenville, NL   A2N 2T4
Mr. Eugene Barry, Social Worker
Telephone #: 643-8617
Ms. Annette Collier, Chairperson
Second Chance Alternative Measures Program
P.O. Box 1076
Stephenville Crossing, NL   A0N 2C0
Ms. Kim Delaney, Social Worker
Telephone #: 646-3663
Mr. Henry Gaudon, Chairperson
Port au Port Regional Youth
Justice Committee
P.O. Box 160
Lourdes, NL   A0N 1R0
Ms. Marg Long, Social Worker
Telephone #: 642-5325

 

Western II (cont’d)

Chairperson Social Worker
Ms. Grace Marsden, Chairperson
Burgeo Alternative Measures Program
P.O. Box 39
Burgeo, NL   A0N 2H0
Ms. Trudy A. MacDonald, Social Worker
Telephone #: 886-2297
Coalition Representative Social Worker
Ms. Bernadette Murray
Port au Port Regional Youth
Justice Committee
P.O. Box 185
Lourdes, NL  A0N 1R0
Ms. Marg Long, Social Worker
Telephone #: 642-5325

Labrador Region

Chairperson Social Worker
Ms. Sue Webb, Chairperson
Nain Extrajudicial Sanctions
P.O. Box 21
Nain, Labrador  A0P 1L0
Mr. David Merkuratsuk
Community Service Worker
Telephone #: 922-2864
Ms. Donna Elliott, Chairperson
Happy Valley Alternative Measures Program
P.O. Box 1084, Station B
Happy Valley-Goose Bay
A0P 1E0
Ms. Vivienne Reardon
Telephone #: 896-2664
Mr. Spencer Collins, Chairperson
Churchill Falls Extrajudicial Sanctions Committee
P.O. Box 359
Churchill Falls, Labrador   A0R 1A0
Ms. Lindsay Mitchelmore, Social Worker
Telephone #: 282-3951
Ms. Lenora Barry, Chairperson
Labrador West Youth Justice Committee
Tamarack Place, 45 Tamarack Dr. Ext.
Labrador City, NL
A2V OC5
Ms. Lindsay Mitchelmore, Social Worker
Telephone #: 282-3951
Coalition Representative Social Worker
Ms. Donna Elliott
Happy Valley Alternative Measures Program
Box 1084, Stn. B
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL   A0P 1E0
Ms. Vivienne Reardon
Telephone #: 896-2664

 

Currently Inactive
The following Committees are currently considered INACTIVE:

Chairperson Social Worker
Mr. Joe Somerton, Chairperson
Bell Island Alternative Measures Program
P.O. Box 850, 20 Bennett Street
Bell Island, NL   A0A 4H0
Ms. Carrie Russell, Social Worker
Telephone #:  488-2707
Ms. Linda Moyles, Chairperson
Notre Dame Youth Justice Committee
P.O. Box 1657
Lewisporte, NL   A0G 3A0
Ms. Melissa Skinner, Social Worker
Telephone #: 535-0916
Mr. Robert Tucker, Chairperson
Glovertown & Area Youth Justice Committee
C/O Dept. of Child, Senior and Social Development
P.O. Box 219
Gambo, NL  A0G 1T0
Ms. Rhonda Troke, Social Worker
Telephone #: 674-5507
Ms. Cheryl Penton, Chairperson
Fogo Youth Justice Committee
P.O. Box 17, Site 5
Fogo Island Central, NL   A0G 2X0
Ms. Stephanie LeDrew, Social Worker
Telephone #: 535-0917
Miapukek First Nation
Justice Department
P.O. Box 39
Conne River, NL   A0H 1J0
Ms. Irene Joe, Justice Manager
Telephone #: 882-2470, Ext. 1242
Ms. Jane Sheaves, Chairperson
Southwest Coast Youth Justice Program
P.O. Box 568
Port Aux Basques, NL   A0M 1C0
Ms. Melissa Simmons, Social Worker
Telephone #: 695-6258
Ms. Vera Penney, Chairperson
Wesleyville Youth Justice Committee
P. O. Box 125
Centreville, NL    A0G 4P0
Ms. Rhonda Troke, Social worker
Telephone #: 674-5507
Chairperson
Dorset Youth Justice Committee
P.O. Box 502
Baie Verte, NL   A0K 1B0
Ms. Nicole Larch, Social Worker
Telephone #: 673-4954